Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
Specialist Nicholas Garcia Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jay Gardner Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Brandon Gromis Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Damian Drake Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Specialist Sarah Mira Combat Medic Active  
Legion 1-1
Staff Sergeant Luke Matney Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Timmy Beal Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Joseph Woodard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Kirk Fenerty Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private John Bastille Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private John Mullins Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Sage Bathgate Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Oliver Dryden Combat Medic Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Mitch McCoy Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Robert House Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Austin Spears Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Augustus Shepard Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Second Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private Paul Leonard Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Duncan Hillyer Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Ryan Agliam Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Corporal Chris Seaton Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist First Class Dalton Gollihue Bravo Designated Marksman Active  
Specialist Robin Goldman Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Austin Daniel Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Jared Wood Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private Gavin Turner Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Luke Storey Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Samantha Langley Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-1
Staff Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Stephen Croft Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Frederic Paris Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Steve Bogan Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Klara Frohler Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Ian Hale Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Christopher Watson Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Jeff Frey Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Michael Shelby Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Alistair Bryan Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Sean Counterman Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Tommy Heimer Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Ethan Guinto Bravo Rifleman Active  
Specialist Second Class Ryan Maris Bravo Rifleman Active  
Specialist Igne Gray Bravo Rifleman Active  
Specialist Santiago Trevino Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Adrian Gomez Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Andrew Siedlecki Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Dylan Balenti Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Benjamin Shaffer Bravo Rifleman Active  
54th Engineer Battalion
Staff Sergeant Spencer Kasper Combat Engineer Squad Leader Active  
Specialist John Nolen Combat Engineer Active  
Specialist Leon Bjornstedt Combat Engineer Active  
Private First Class David Schmitz Combat Engineer Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Benjamin Osborn Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Tim Smith Pilot Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Adjutant Active  
First Lieutenant Micheal Harrison Personnel Officer Active  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Operations Officer Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Corporal McKay Dallas Operations Staff Active  
Specialist Alberto Velasco Senior Military Police Active  
Private First Class Sean Donohue Operations Staff Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Dustin Johnson Recruit Active  
Recruit Lou Gunner Recruit Active  
Recruit Brady Phillips Recruit Active  
Recruit Devin Blue Recruit Active  
LOA
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Detachment Commanding Officer Leave of Absence  
Warrant Officer Candidate David Lonsway Warrant Officer Candidate Leave of Absence  
First Sergeant Cain Bedlam Company First Sergeant Leave of Absence  
Specialist Brady Armstrong Bravo Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Private Cory Byrd Bravo Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Second Class Caleb Porter Reservist Active  
Specialist Oliver Tiit Reservist Active  
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Jack Wyeth Reservist Active  
Specialist Elliot Edblom Reservist Active  
Private First Class Callum Cummins Reservist Active  
Private Marshall McGuinness Reservist Active  
Private Desmond Waters Reservist Active  
Recruit Blacke Burke Reservist Active  
Recruit Austin Kline Reservist Active  
Recruit Andrew Pritch Recruit Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Arturo Trevino Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Brandon Walsh Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matt Parks Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Robert Arnold Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Hunter Glover Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal James Stapp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Zachary Staten Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Aaron Saladucha Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Andrew Graves Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Skyler Pruitt Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tony Markson Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Carson Knight Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Joshua Touchstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christian Downs Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist David Akins Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tristan McNay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Cade Stanfield Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jacob Hayes Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Riley Campbell Honorable Discharge Inactive