Jump to content

Welcome to the website of the 173rd Airborne Brigade MilSim Unit!

Have you considered enlisting with the 173rd?

Learn more about the our MilSim unit HERE!


Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
First Sergeant Cain Bedlam Company First Sergeant Active  
Specialist Nicholas Garcia Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jay Gardner Platoon Leader Active  
Specialist Brandon Walsh Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Damian Drake Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1-1
Staff Sergeant Luke Matney Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Matt Parks Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Timmy Beal Alpha Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Brennan Helms Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Joseph Woodard Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Victor Levorse Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Chase Sorum Bravo Rifleman Active  
Recruit Gavin Turner Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-2
Staff Sergeant Brandon Gromis Squad Leader Active  
Corporal McKay Dallas Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Andres Palacio Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Augustus Shepard Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Second Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Zachary Staten Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Robert House Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Austin Spears Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Levi Rebel Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Israel Ramos Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Sergeant Duncan Hillyer Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Caleb Porter Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Corporal Mitch McCoy Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Second Class Dalton Gollihue Bravo Designated Marksman Active  
Private First Class Ryan Agliam Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Chris Seaton Machine-Gunner Active  
Private Sarah Mira Combat Medic Active  
Recruit Sean Donohue Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Luke Storey Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Samantha Langley Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Stephen Croft Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Steve Bogan Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Frederic Paris Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Dustin Burgreen Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Christopher Watson Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private William McMuster Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Josh OBrien Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Jack Wyeth Squad Leader Active  
Corporal David Lonsway Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Private First Class Nathan Gaunt Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Kevin Bailey Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Ricky Wilson Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Adrian Gomez Bravo Rifleman Active  
Recruit Andrew Siedlecki Bravo Rifleman Active  
Recruit Seth Kidd Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-4
Sergeant Alistair Bryan Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Ethan Guinto Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Igne Gray Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Second Class Ryan Maris Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Cade Stanfield Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Robert Leisure Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Aaron Johnson Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Recruit Nathan Ford Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
54th Engineer Battalion
Staff Sergeant Spencer Kasper Combat Engineer Squad Leader Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Benjamin Osborn Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Tim Smith Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer Candidate Robert Makowski Crewman Leave of Absence  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Adjutant Active  
First Lieutenant Micheal Harrison Personnel Officer Active  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Operations Officer Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Private First Class Alfred Testman Company Test Entity Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Cody Widdows Recruit Active  
Recruit Aaron Zephyr Recruit Active  
Recruit James Kelly Recruit Active  
Recruit Brendan Watson Recruit Active  
Recruit Quinlan DeWolfe Recruit Active  
Recruit Ron Testerman Recruit Active  
LOA
Corporal Sean Counterman Alpha Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Oliver Tiit Reservist Active  
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Alberto Velasco Reservist Active  
Specialist Elliot Edblom Reservist Active  
Private First Class Guy Sajer Reservist Active  
Private Austin Venturina Reservist Active  
Private Leon Bjornstedt Reservist Active  
Private Rays Vastayan Reservist Active  
Recruit Taylor Layne Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Santiago Trevino Former Pilot Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Arturo Trevino Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Tommy Heimer Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Nicholi Calstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Robert Arnold Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Hunter Glover Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal James Stapp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Aaron Saladucha Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Andrew Graves Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Skyler Pruitt Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tony Markson Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Callum Cummins Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Carson Knight Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Joshua Touchstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christian Downs Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist David Akins Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tristan McNay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jacob Hayes Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Paul Leonard Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Riley Campbell Honorable Discharge Inactive