Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Battalion Command
Lieutenant Colonel Austin Myers Battalion Commander M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Major Micheal Harrison Battalion Executive Officer M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Company Executive Officer M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Company First Sergeant M16A4 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Platoon Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Sergeant First Class Jay Gardner Platoon Sergeant M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Specialist Second Class Ted Shipp Radio Telephone Operator M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Dalton Gollihue Combat Medic M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 1-1
Staff Sergeant Jared Hedd Squad Leader M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Sergeant Luke Matney Alpha Fireteam Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Corporal Patrick Kimo Bravo Fireteam Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Tommy Heimer Bravo Grenadier M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Specialist Dylan Christ Combat Medic M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Alpha Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Nathan Borchers Bravo Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Brady Armstrong Squad Leader M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Specialist Rhys Francis Bravo Grenadier M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Specialist Maciej Wlodarczyk Bravo Automatic Rifleman M249 Light Machine Gun Active  
Specialist Andrew Graves Alpha Grenadier M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Private First Class Devin Schmidt Alpha Automatic Rifleman M249 Light Machine Gun Active  
Private Hunter Glover Combat Medic M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Enzo Esposito Alpha Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Squad Leader M16A4 Assault Rifle Active  
Corporal Damian Drake Senior Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Corporal Arturo Trevino Senior Machine-Gunner M240B Active  
Specialist Jack Wyeth Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Jackson Rikard Combat Medic M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Marcus Sexton Machine-Gunner M240B Active  
Private Nikolas Keith Assistant Machine-Gunner M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Jesus Ferrer Assistant Machine-Gunner M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Donnie Ward Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Tori Jay Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Luke Storey Platoon Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Sergeant First Class Cain Bedlam Platoon Sergeant M16A4 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Michael Keis Radio Telephone Operator M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Squad Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Corporal Aaron Saladucha Alpha Fireteam Leader M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Alpha Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Mitch Ford Bravo Grenadier M4A1 w/M203 Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Robert Arnold Alpha Automatic Rifleman M249 Light Machine Gun Active  
Private Dawson Jones Alpha Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Robert Dawdy Bravo Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Michael Smith Squad Leader M4A1 w/M320 Active  
Corporal Augustus Shepard Bravo Fireteam Leader M4A1 w/M320 Active  
Corporal Kelan Teagan Alpha Fireteam Leader M4A1 w/M203 Active  
Specialist Robert Makowski Alpha Automatic Rifleman M249 Light Machine Gun Active  
Specialist Brandon Walsh Alpha Grenadier M4A1 w/M320 Active  
Private Zachary Staten Bravo Rifleman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Michael Urbin Bravo Automatic Rifleman M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence  
Legion 2-4
Staff Sergeant Nicholas Garcia Squad Leader M4A1 w/M320 Active  
Corporal Spencer Kasper Senior Machine-Gunner M240B Active  
Corporal Jared Strickler Senior Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Kane Dimitroff Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Ethan Guinto Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence  
Private Kai Carlson Assistant Machine-Gunner M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Ryan Maris Assistant Machine-Gunner M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Detachment Commander M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Corey Seager Pilot M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Benjamin Osborn Crew Chief M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Matt Fritch Crewman M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Santiago Trevino Pilot M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Warrant Officer Candidate Dean Stutz Warrant Officer Candidate M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Commander M4A1 w/M320 Active  
Sergeant Major John Corbett Company Sergeant M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Specialist Alfred Testman Test Entity M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Cameron Cooper Recruit M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Steve Sanchez Recruit M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Jack Steed Recruit M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Michael Catanzaro Recruit M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Chris Sands Recruit M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
LOA
Warrant Officer 1 Jeff Grey Reconnaissance Pilot M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Jackie Gonzalez Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private First Class Alberto Velasco Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Drew Dodson Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Private Skyler Pruitt Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Josef Sokol Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Matt Deoliveira Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Natasha Palmer Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Matt Parks Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Edward Freyman Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Adrian Brown Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Cole Ferguson Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Recruit Dakota Porter Reservist M4A1 Assault Rifle Active  
Retired & Honorable Discharge
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Retired M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Retired M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Retired M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Retired M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge M4A1 Assault Rifle Inactive