Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Cain Bedlam Company Executive Officer Active  
First Sergeant Micheal Harrison Company First Sergeant Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Platoon Leader Leave of Absence  
Sergeant First Class Jay Gardner Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Second Class Damian Drake Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Specialist Tori Jay Combat Medic Active  
Legion 1-1
Sergeant Luke Matney Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Brandon Walsh Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Ted Shipp Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Michael Keis Bravo Designated Marksman Active  
Private First Class Alex Proicou Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Spencer Kirsten Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Tommy Heimer Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Brady Armstrong Squad Leader Active  
Specialist Andrew Graves Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Hunter Glover Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Caleb Porter Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class McKay Dallas Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Rhys Francis Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Hunter Cloak Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Arturo Trevino Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Jack Wyeth Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Matthew Seager Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Alex Texas Combat Medic Active  
Private Brandon Gromis Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private Alistair Bryan Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Nicholas Garcia Platoon Sergeant Active  
Private First Class Brandon McVean Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Private First Class Nicholi Calstone Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Steve Bogan Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Sean Counterman Alpha Designated Marksman Active  
Private First Class Callum Cummins Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private Carson Knight Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Mark Stevens Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Andrew Thompson Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Recruit Nelson Proffitt Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Rain Dearden Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Stephen Croft Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Robert Makowski Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Augustus Shepard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Kelan Teagan Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Zachary Staten Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Christian Downs Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Joshua Touchstone Alpha Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Chad Guillory Bravo Grenadier Leave of Absence  
Private Will Cables Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Cyle Hudson Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Jacob Hayes Bravo Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Legion 2-4
Sergeant Aaron Saladucha Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Spencer Kasper Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Robert Arnold Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist First Class Luke Storey Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Ethan Guinto Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Kai Carlson Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Tony Markson Alpha Designated Marksman Active  
Specialist Matthew Tredeau Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Igne Gray Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Ryan Maris Assistant Machine-Gunner Leave of Absence  
Private Drew Cavese Assistant Ant-Tank Specialist Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Jeff Grey Detachment Executive Officer Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Matt Fritch Crew Chief Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Santiago Trevino Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer Candidate Tim Smith Warrant Officer Candidate Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Commander Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Benjamin Osborn Reservist Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Brady Deal Recruit Active  
Recruit Michael Haubrick Recruit Active  
Recruit Gage Harron Recruit Active  
LOA
Specialist Dalton Gollihue Alpha Automatic Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Drew Dodson Reservist Active  
Specialist Alberto Velasco Reservist Active  
Private First Class Matt Parks Reservist Active  
Private First Class Skyler Pruitt Reservist Active  
Recruit Nicolas Masonis Reservist Active  
Recruit John Reaver Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Former Platoon Leader Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Alfred Testman Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Nathan Borchers Honorable Discharge Inactive