Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Scrolling View
Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
Sergeant Nicholas Garcia Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Sergeant Sarah Mira Combat Medic Active  
Specialist First Class Dalton Gollihue Company Adjutant Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jay Gardner Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Brandon Gromis Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Second Class Leon Bjornstedt Combat Engineer Active  
Specialist Second Class Ian Hale Combat Medic Active  
Legion 1-1
Sergeant Timmy Beal Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Joseph Woodard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal John Mullins Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Sage Bathgate Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Jared Rogers Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Jordy Govaerts Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Gavin Turner Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Todd Baker Combat Life-Saver Active  
Recruit Mason Walsh Bravo Rifleman Active  
Recruit Axel Bowman Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Sergeant David Lonsway Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Dallon Figari Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Corporal Nicholas Hood Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Adrian Gomez Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Mike Skrypek Combat Life-Saver Active  
Private First Class Austin Spears Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Dustin Miller Alpha Designated Marksman Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Yuri Altemus Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Daniel Grobler Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
First Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Luke Storey Platoon Sergeant Active  
Legion 2-1
Staff Sergeant Ryan Agliam Squad Leader Active  
Specialist Alfred McMahon Alpha Rifleman Active  
Specialist Kurt Bohley Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Claudio Monetti Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Staff Sergeant Klara Frohler Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Mike Callum Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Ryan Maris Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Igne Gray Bravo Rifleman Active  
Specialist Andrew Siedlecki Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Andika Armada Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-3
Staff Sergeant Michael Shelby Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Jeff Frey Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Kelan Teagan Bravo Grenadier Active  
Specialist Keven Solis Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Kirk Fenerty Combat Life-Saver Active  
Private Kyle Arthur Alpha Rifleman Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Osborn Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Austin Daniel Detachment Executive Officer Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Alistair Bryan Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Nate Klein Pilot Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Adjutant Active  
First Lieutenant Micheal Harrison Personnel Officer Active  
First Lieutenant Cain Bedlam S1 Section Leader Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Staff Sergeant Duncan Hillyer S9 Out Reach Leader Active  
Staff Sergeant Tommy Heimer Senior MEPS Active  
Staff Sergeant Luke Matney HHC Staff Active  
Sergeant McKay Dallas Operations Staff Active  
Corporal Alberto Velasco Military Police Section Leader Active  
Recruit Test DumboTesterMan Test Dummy Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Jace Norton Recruit Active  
Recruit Jacob Schlehuber Recruit Active  
Recruit Anthony Vasquez Recruit Active  
Recruit Wyatt Redman Recruit Active  
LOA
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Company Executive Officer Leave of Absence  
Warrant Officer 2 Robin Goldman Pilot Leave of Absence  
Sergeant Frederic Paris Bravo Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Corporal Spencer Vermillion Alpha Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Specialist Caleb Porter Radio Telephone Operator Leave of Absence  
Specialist Jacob Rodriguez Combat Medic Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Jacob Chapman Alpha Grenadier Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Skyler Pruitt Reservist Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Oliver Tiit Reservist Active  
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Brady Armstrong Reservist Active  
Specialist Brandon Walsh Reservist Active  
Specialist Andres Palacio Reservist Active  
Private First Class Brandon Ramirez Reservist Active  
Private Jeff Phillips Reservist Active  
Private Nicholi Calstone Reservist Active  
Recruit Roberto Almeida Reservist Active  
Recruit Christoph Lack Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Former Operations Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Tim Smith Retired Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Sergeant First Class Joshua Chamberlain Former Platoon Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Arturo Trevino Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matt Parks Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Sean Counterman Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Stephen Croft Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Robert Arnold Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Hunter Glover Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Steve Bogan Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal James Stapp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Thomas Gann Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Israel Ramos Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Ethan Guinto Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Elliot Edblom Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Zachary Staten Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Aaron Saladucha Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Spencer Kasper Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Andrew Graves Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Carson Knight Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Joshua Touchstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christian Downs Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tristan McNay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Damian Drake Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Cade Stanfield Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist John Nolen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Cory Byrd Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lou Gunner Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Sean Donohue Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Johnathan Stone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christopher Watson Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Kayley Oakley Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jacob Hayes Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Riley Campbell Honorable Discharge Inactive