Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Scrolling View
Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Company Executive Officer Active  
Sergeant Nicholas Garcia Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Sergeant Sarah Mira Combat Medic Active  
Specialist First Class Dalton Gollihue Company Adjutant Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jay Gardner Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Brandon Gromis Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Caleb Porter Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1-1
Sergeant Timmy Beal Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Joseph Woodard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Leon Bjornstedt Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist John Mullins Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Sage Bathgate Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Jared Rogers Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Todd Baker Combat Life-Saver Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Austin Spears Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Chris Seaton Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Joshua OBrien Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Samuel Flick Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Austin Kelley Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Victor Levorse Alpha Designated Marksman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Ryan Agliam Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant David Lonsway Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Dallon Figari Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Mitch McCoy Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Nicholas Hood Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Johnathan Stone Bravo Designated Marksman Active  
Private First Class David Akins Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private Spencer Hathaway Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
First Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Luke Storey Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Jacob Rodriguez Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Sean Counterman Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Spencer Vermillion Alpha Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Specialist Cory Byrd Alpha Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Jarrett Roberts Combat Life-Saver Active  
Private First Class Kurt Bohley Bravo Automatic Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Claudio Monetti Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Dawson Brown Recruit Active  
Private Alfred McMahon Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Klara Frohler Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Brady Armstrong Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Ryan Maris Bravo Grenadier Active  
Specialist Igne Gray Bravo Rifleman Active  
Specialist Brandon Walsh Combat Life-Saver Active  
Specialist Brandon Glutt Alpha Rifleman Active  
Specialist Andrew Siedlecki Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Mike Callum Alpha Grenadier Active  
Legion 2-3
Sergeant Michael Shelby Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Jeff Frey Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Lou Gunner Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Kelan Teagan Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Abdul Frost Combat Life-Saver Active  
Private First Class Keven Solis Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Kyle Arthur Alpha Rifleman Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Osborn Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Dean Stutz Detachment Executive Officer Leave of Absence  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Austin Daniel Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Alistair Bryan Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Robin Goldman Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Nate Klein Warrant Officer Candidate Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Adjutant Active  
First Lieutenant Micheal Harrison Personnel Officer Active  
First Lieutenant Cain Bedlam S1 Section Leader Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Staff Sergeant Duncan Hillyer S9 Out Reach Leader Active  
Staff Sergeant Tommy Heimer Senior MEPS Active  
Sergeant McKay Dallas Operations Staff Active  
Corporal Alberto Velasco Military Police Section Leader Active  
Recruit Brandon Dumbo S1 Test Dummy Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Evin Heckman Recruit Active  
Recruit Clayton Coleman Recruit Active  
Recruit Jeremy Wilcox Recruit Active  
Recruit Craig Addiis Recruit Active  
Recruit Christopher Kakareka Recruit Active  
LOA
Sergeant Frederic Paris Bravo Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Corporal Thomas Gann Alpha Fireteam Leader Leave of Absence  
Specialist Second Class Ian Hale Combat Medic Leave of Absence  
Specialist Adrian Gomez Bravo Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Specialist Calvin Floyd Bravo Grenadier Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Second Class Elliot Edblom Reservist Active  
Specialist Oliver Tiit Reservist Active  
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Private First Class Skyler Pruitt Reservist Active  
Private First Class Andres Palacio Reservist Active  
Private First Class Brandon Ramirez Reservist Active  
Private Drew Ninde Reservist Active  
Private Ardee Raphael Secillano Reservist Active  
Private Mason Forest Reservist Active  
Private Tennyson Dutch Reservist Active  
Recruit Anthony Jiminez Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Former Operations Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Tim Smith Retired Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Sergeant First Class Joshua Chamberlain Former Platoon Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Luke Matney Retired Retired  
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Retired Retired  
Staff Sergeant Arturo Trevino Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matt Parks Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Stephen Croft Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Robert Arnold Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Hunter Glover Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Steve Bogan Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal James Stapp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Israel Ramos Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Ethan Guinto Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Zachary Staten Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Aaron Saladucha Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Spencer Kasper Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Andrew Graves Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Carson Knight Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Joshua Touchstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christian Downs Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tristan McNay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Damian Drake Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Cade Stanfield Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist John Nolen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Sean Donohue Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Kirk Fenerty Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christopher Watson Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Kayley Oakley Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jacob Hayes Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Riley Campbell Honorable Discharge Inactive