Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Austin Myers Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Mark Flas Company Executive Officer Active  
First Sergeant Micheal Harrison Company First Sergeant Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Jay Gardner Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Second Class Corey Seager Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1-1
Sergeant Luke Matney Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Patrick Kimo Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Brandon Walsh Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Kelan Teagan Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Michael Keis Alpha Designated Marksman Active  
Private First Class Nathan Borchers Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Dalton Gollihue Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Alex Proicou Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Ryan Hane Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Seth Larson Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Brady Armstrong Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Tommy Heimer Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Dylan Christ Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Hunter Glover Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Andrew Graves Alpha Grenadier Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Caleb Porter Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private McKay Dallas Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Hunter Cloak Bravo Rifleman Active  
Recruit Joseph Anderson Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Damian Drake Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Corporal Arturo Trevino Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Jack Wyeth Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Tori Jay Combat Medic Active  
Private Alistair Bryan Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Joshua Macunley Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Leave of Absence  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Cain Bedlam Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Jared Hedd Platoon Sergeant Active  
Private First Class Rhys Francis Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Aaron Saladucha Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Kane Dimitroff Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Robert Dawdy Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Sean Counterman Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Callum Cummins Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Steve Bogan Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Mark Stevens Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Michael Smith Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Augustus Shepard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Robert Makowski Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Zachary Staten Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Tim Smith Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Pero Simic Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Chad Guillory Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Christian Downs Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-4
Staff Sergeant Nicholas Garcia Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Spencer Kasper Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Robert Arnold Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist First Class Luke Storey Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Ethan Guinto Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Kai Carlson Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Ryan Maris Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Tony Markson Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Matthew Tredeau Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Igne Gray Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Jeff Grey Detachment Executive Officer Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Santiago Trevino Pilot Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Commander Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Benjamin Osborn Reservist Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Specialist First Class Alfred Testman Test Entity Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Jack Adams Recruit Active  
Recruit Tavias Evergreen Recruit Active  
Recruit Drusus Wandal Recruit Active  
Recruit Jordan Woolhead Recruit Active  
Recruit Jacob Hayes Recruit Active  
Recruit Michael Bennett Reservist Active  
Recruit Noah Kolling Recruit Active  
LOA
Second Lieutenant Benjamin Anders S3 Section Leader Leave of Absence  
Warrant Officer 1 Dean Stutz Crewman Leave of Absence  
Warrant Officer 1 Matt Fritch Crewman Leave of Absence  
Specialist Second Class Ted Shipp Radio Telephone Operator Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Alpha Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Andrew Humphrey Reservist Active  
Private First Class Drew Dodson Reservist Active  
Private First Class Alberto Velasco Reservist Active  
Private First Class Skyler Pruitt Reservist Active  
Private Matt Parks Reservist Active  
Private David Schmitz Reservist Active  
Private Chris Sands Reservist Leave of Absence  
Recruit Trip Hatton Recruit Active  
Recruit Joshua Touchstone Reservist Active  
Recruit Brayden Chapman Recruit Active  
Retired Soldiers
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Former Platoon Leader Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive