Jump to content

Welcome to the website of the 173rd Airborne Brigade MilSim Unit!

Have you considered enlisting in the 173rd?

Learn more about the our MilSim unit HERE!


Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Cain Bedlam Company Executive Officer Active  
First Sergeant Micheal Harrison Company First Sergeant Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Sergeant First Class Jay Gardner Platoon Sergeant Leave of Absence  
Legion 1-1
Sergeant Luke Matney Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Brandon Walsh Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Bravo Designated Marksman Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Alex Proicou Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Spencer Kirsten Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Amato Dapolito Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Mathieu Martel Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Nick Chimed Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Tommy Heimer Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal McKay Dallas Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Andrew Graves Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Hunter Glover Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Caleb Porter Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private Brennan Helms Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Arturo Trevino Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Jack Wyeth Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Brandon Gromis Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Alistair Bryan Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Duncan Hillyer Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Riley Campbell Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Private Connor Allaway Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Sergeant First Class Nicholas Garcia Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Nicholi Calstone Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-1
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Sean Counterman Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Steve Bogan Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Callum Cummins Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Carson Knight Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Andrew Thompson Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Stephen Croft Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private James Stapp Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-2
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Robert Makowski Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Augustus Shepard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Kelan Teagan Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Brandon McVean Alpha Rifleman Active  
Specialist Zachary Staten Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Specialist Chad Guillory Bravo Grenadier Active  
Specialist Christian Downs Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Joshua Touchstone Alpha Grenadier Active  
Private Jacob Hayes Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Lucas Swartsfager Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-4
Sergeant Spencer Kasper Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Robert Arnold Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist First Class Luke Storey Machine-Gunner Active  
Specialist Ethan Guinto Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Igne Gray Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Tony Markson Alpha Designated Marksman Leave of Absence  
Private First Class Alex Texas Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Ryan Maris Assistant Machine-Gunner Leave of Absence  
Private Drew Cavese Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Santiago Trevino Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Matt Fritch Crew Chief Active  
Warrant Officer Candidate Tim Smith Warrant Officer Candidate Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Operations Officer Active  
Warrant Officer 1 Benjamin Osborn Company Adjutant Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Specialist Drew Dodson Company Adjutant Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Christian Wellen Recruit Active  
LOA
Second Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Leave of Absence  
Sergeant Aaron Saladucha Squad Leader Leave of Absence  
Specialist Dalton Gollihue Alpha Automatic Rifleman Inactive  
Reserves
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Alberto Velasco Reservist Active  
Private First Class Matt Parks Reservist Active  
Private First Class Skyler Pruitt Reservist Active  
Private Andres Palacio Reservist Active  
Private Michael Haubrick Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Alfred Testman Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Nathan Borchers Honorable Discharge Inactive