Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 173rd Airborne Brigade.

Legion Company Command
Captain Mark Flas Company Commander Active  
First Lieutenant Micheal Harrison Company Executive Officer Active  
Specialist Nicholas Garcia Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 1 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jay Gardner Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Brandon Gromis Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Sarah Mira Combat Medic Active  
Legion 1-1
Staff Sergeant Luke Matney Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Timmy Beal Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Joseph Woodard Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Private First Class Daniel Hodgson Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Kirk Fenerty Bravo Grenadier Active  
Private Alpha Victor Alpha Rifleman Active  
Private Connor Jager Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Oliver Dryden Alpha Rifleman Active  
Recruit Sage Bathgate Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-2
Sergeant Brandon Walsh Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Robert House Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Austin Spears Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Second Class Augustus Shepard Alpha Grenadier Active  
Specialist Second Class Enzo Esposito Bravo Grenadier Active  
Specialist Zachary Staten Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Matthew Seager Bravo Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private Skyler Speirs Bravo Rifleman Active  
Legion 1-4
Staff Sergeant Duncan Hillyer Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Ryan Agliam Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Sergeant Mitch McCoy Senior Machine-Gunner Leave of Absence  
Specialist Chris Seaton Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class Robin Goldman Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private First Class Austin Daniel Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private Jared Wood Assistant Machine-Gunner Active  
Legion 2 Platoon Command
Second Lieutenant Jared Hedd Platoon Leader Active  
Sergeant First Class Luke Storey Platoon Sergeant Active  
Specialist Samantha Langley Combat Medic Active  
Private First Class Nathan Gaunt Radio Telephone Operator Active  
Legion 2-1
Staff Sergeant Kane Dimitroff Squad Leader Active  
Sergeant Stephen Croft Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Corporal Frederic Paris Bravo Fireteam Leader Active  
Specialist Steve Bogan Alpha Grenadier Active  
Private First Class Klara Frohler Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Ian Hale Combat Medic Active  
Legion 2-2
Sergeant Sean Counterman Alpha Fireteam Leader Active  
Sergeant Tommy Heimer Squad Leader Active  
Specialist Adrian Gomez Combat Medic Active  
Specialist Andrew Siedlecki Alpha Automatic Rifleman Active  
Private First Class Brady Armstrong Bravo Rifleman Active  
Private Dylan Balenti Alpha Rifleman Active  
Legion 2-4
Sergeant Alistair Bryan Squad Leader Active  
Corporal Ethan Guinto Senior Machine-Gunner Active  
Corporal Ryan Maris Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Leave of Absence  
Specialist Igne Gray Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Specialist Aaron Johnson Machine-Gunner Active  
Private First Class John Nolen Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
Private David Schmitz Assistant Anti-Tank Specialist Active  
54th Engineer Battalion
Staff Sergeant Spencer Kasper Combat Engineer Squad Leader Active  
Private Jake Chapman Combat Engineer Active  
12th Combat Aviation Brigade
First Lieutenant Jeff Grey Detachment Commanding Officer Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Dean Stutz Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Benjamin Osborn Pilot Active  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Tim Smith Pilot Active  
Headquarters & Headquarters Company
Captain Brock MacDonald Company Adjutant Active  
First Lieutenant Dominic Tucker Operations Officer Active  
Master Sergeant John Corbett Company Sergeant Active  
Corporal McKay Dallas Operations Staff Active  
Specialist Alberto Velasco Senior Military Police Active  
Private First Class Sean Donohue Operations Staff Active  
Training Platoon
Recruit Caleb Hive Recruit Active  
Recruit John Bastille Recruit Active  
Recruit Benjamin Shaffer Recruit Active  
Recruit Ayame Maisa Recruit Active  
Recruit Ahmad Diab Recruit Active  
Recruit Tyler Davis Recruit Active  
LOA
Warrant Officer Candidate David Lonsway Warrant Officer Candidate Leave of Absence  
First Sergeant Cain Bedlam Company First Sergeant Leave of Absence  
Specialist First Class Dalton Gollihue Bravo Designated Marksman Leave of Absence  
Specialist Second Class Caleb Porter Senior Anti-Tank Specialist Leave of Absence  
Specialist Damian Drake Radio Telephone Operator Leave of Absence  
Specialist Leon Bjornstedt Combat Engineer Leave of Absence  
Specialist Christopher Watson Bravo Rifleman Leave of Absence  
Reserves
Specialist Oliver Tiit Reservist Active  
Specialist Jason Hardy Reservist Active  
Specialist Elliot Edblom Reservist Active  
Private First Class Gavin Turner Reservist Active  
Private Kyle Ackerman Reservist Active  
Private Marshall McGuinness Reservist Active  
Private Matthew Lyons Reservist Active  
Recruit Travis Ferris Reservist Active  
Recruit Micke Rodriguez Reservist Active  
Recruit Jacob Russo Reservist Active  
Recruit Dan Christopher Reservist Active  
Retired Soldiers
Captain Austin Myers Former Company Commander Retired  
First Lieutenant Benjamin Anders Former Company Executive Officer Retired  
Second Lieutenant Neal Caffrey Former Company Commander Retired  
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Santiago Trevino Former Pilot Retired  
First Sergeant Ronnie Swords Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
First Sergeant Bailey D'Amour Former Company First Sergeant Retired  
Staff Sergeant Lyran Draconis Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Michael Smith Former Squad Leader Retired  
Staff Sergeant Arturo Trevino Former Squad Leader Retired  
Sergeant Cedric Rodriguez Former Squad Leader Retired  
Honorably Discharged
First Lieutenant Dylan Schnoebelen Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Second Lieutenant Ryan Bourn Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Staff Sergeant Jordy Govaerts Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Tyler Fox Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jan Benacek Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matthias Viberg Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Matt Parks Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Sergeant Jack Wyeth Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Scott Fields Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Christopher Nutter Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Ted Shipp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Robert Arnold Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal Hunter Glover Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Corporal James Stapp Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist First Class Patrick Kimo Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Second Class Michael Keis Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Renoch Viligans Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Aaron Saladucha Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Lucas Orijuela Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Brandon Ramirez Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Marcus Sexton Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Andrew Graves Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Skyler Pruitt Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tori Jay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tony Markson Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Callum Cummins Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Carson Knight Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Joshua Touchstone Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Hunter Cloak Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Christian Downs Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist David Akins Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Tristan McNay Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Specialist Cade Stanfield Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Sylas Zivotic Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jonathan Buche Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Jacob Hayes Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Paul Leonard Honorable Discharge Inactive  
Private First Class Riley Campbell Honorable Discharge Inactive